Charnwood Hills Race Start List

No. Name Club Class
116 Akroyd, Paul Race Hub Triathlon Club M45
332 Albon, Paul Unattached MSEN
221 Alexander, Stan Unattached M65
290 Allen, Simon Unattached MSEN
47 Ambery, William Unattached MSEN
185 Andrew, Dan Unattached MSEN
35 Annis, Lee Nuneaton Triathlon Club M40
146 Aries, Felicity Wellingborough & District AC W55
286 Ashford, Peter Unattached M50
264 Ashton, Andrew Poplar RC MSEN
195 Atkinson, Janet Holme Pierrepont RC W45
208 Bacon, Neil Unattached M45
24 Baggott, Steven Ivanhoe Runners M40
273 Bailey, Mark Nuneaton Harriers M55
72 Baldwin, Kasia Unattached W40
341 Ball, Andy Desford Striders M55
77 Ball, Jason Sinfin RC M45
133 Barnes, Louis Ivanhoe Runners MSEN
287 Barnett, Dean Unattached M45
247 Barzetovic, Peter Unattached M55
295 Bateman, Eleanor Desford Striders WSEN
318 Batkin, Andy Kettering Town Harriers M45
27 Beasley, Scott Wreake Runners M45
284 Beetham, Geoffrey Unattached M40
120 Bell, Phil Unattached M50
79 Benskin, Ian Darcy Fitness M45
242 Bentley-Whittaker, Lisa Desford Striders WSEN
103 Bentley, Ian Poplar RC M55
261 Bentley, Paul Barrow Runners MSEN
323 Bettsworth, Richard Wreake Runners M50
28 Bhagwan, Aruna Roadhoggs Leicester AC W55
269 Billington, Mark Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M50
239 Bird, Lucy Barrow Runners W40
236 Blow, Andrew Unattached M45
13 Blow, David Unattached MSEN
218 Blow, Victor Unattached M70
153 Bonshor, Julie Charnwood AC W50
312 Booth, Dan Unattached MSEN
196 Bostock, Colin Long Eaton RC M60
29 Bower, Matthew Unattached MSEN
246 Boyles, Claire Datchet Dashers WSEN
150 Bramma, James Unattached M40
191 Bravin, Kristian Hermitage Harriers M45
100 Brewer, Mike Bedford Harriers AC M40
326 Brightwell, Gillian Wellingborough & District AC W55
250 Britnell, Gary Sleaford Town Runners M50
197 Bromley, Carl Owls AC M45
182 Brooks, Adam Harborough AC MSEN
48 Buck, Darren Unattached MSEN
183 Bush, Mark Wreake Runners M45
25 Butcher, Kent Desford Striders M40
22 Butcher, Sarah Desford Striders W40
74 Button, Martin Poplar RC M45
124 Caldwell, Daniel Beaumont RC MSEN
66 Calladine, Claire Hatton Darts RC W40
132 Campbell, Khloe Desford Striders WSEN
137 Carman, Neill Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M55
125 Cartwright, Ro Unattached W55
165 Chalmers, Joanne Holme Pierrepont RC W45
143 Chan, Carrie Ilkeston RC WSEN
270 Chang, William Long Eaton RC M40
121 Charlesworth, Paul Poplar RC M45
267 Chester, Nivette Badgers W45
64 Chomiuk, Daria Unattached WSEN
306 Chritchlow, Philip Beaumont RC M50
308 Clough, April Shepshed RC W40
181 Clow, Claire Unattached WSEN
231 Cocks, Liz Unattached W40
167 Cohen, Paul Team Anstey Amblers & Runners M45
67 Coleman, Alex Poplar RC MSEN
184 Coleman, Hannah Beaumont RC WSEN
217 Coles, Tiffany Race Hub Triathlon Club W45
314 Collingham, Jane Wreake Runners W70
97 Congreve, Rachel West End Runners WSEN
105 Connolly, Daniel Mercia Fell Runners MSEN
359 Cooke-Simmons, Julia Wellingborough & District AC W65
315 Cooke, Michael Stilton Striders M50
96 Cox, Ian Barrow Runners MSEN
307 Cox, Mark Badgers MSEN
75 Cox, Oliver Unattached MSEN
8 Cramp, Scott Unattached M45
345 D'Arcy, Bridie Hermitage Harriers W40
151 Dattani, Dilip Charnwood AC W40
123 Davidson, Ben Unattached MSEN
154 Davidson, Heather Minehead RC WSEN
234 Davies, Claire Unattached W40
281 Davies, Gary West End Runners M50
190 Davies, Martin Unattached MSEN
342 Davies, Myles Sphinx AC M50
71 Dawkins, Chris Barrow Runners M45
145 De Clancy, Shaun Wellingborough & District AC M55
301 Dewis, Cheryl Badgers W45
300 Dewis, James Badgers M45
291 Dixon, James Desford Striders MSEN
216 Dixon, Rich Desborough RAPID RC M45
215 Dixon, Vicky Desborough RAPID RC WSEN
224 Doores, Steve Race Hub Triathlon Club M45
355 Dovey, Adam Wigston Phoenix RC M55
122 Downing, Gary Unattached MSEN
32 Drage, Ian Stilton Striders M40
316 Draycott, Raymond Shepshed RC M70
118 Dwyfor, Dyfan Unattached MSEN
179 Elliott, Philip Poplar RC MSEN
174 Elliott, Rebecca Poplar RC WSEN
310 Ellis, Lucy West End Runners WSEN
104 Elmore, Lauren West End Runners WSEN
201 Elson, Nigel Unattached M45
220 Evans, Kathryn Roadhoggs Leicester AC W45
147 Feldman, Charly Roadhoggs Leicester AC WSEN
110 Finnemore, Jon Wreake Runners M50
135 Ford, Kieron race Hub Triathlon Club MSEN
211 Fowler, Michelle Hinckley RC W45
324 Frankland, David West End Runners MSEN
136 Franklin, Matthew Wreake Runners M40
212 Franklin, Wayne Unattached M50
322 Frolich, Rick Unattached M55
279 Frost, Mark Unattached M50
156 Fung, Cliff Beaumont RC M50
54 Gadsby, Daniel Wreake Runners MSEN
84 Gallimore, Ian Unattached M40
98 Gardiner, Niall Wootton Road Runners M40
46 Garratt, Graham Unattached M45
58 Garratt, Nicky Unattached W45
272 Geach, Gordon Grantham RC M55
33 Gibbs, Paul Unattached M45
268 Gilby, Caroline Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC W55
90 Giles, Samuel West End Runners MSEN
338 Godber, Ed Unattached M40
336 Goddard, David Barrow Runners M45
351 Godrich, Shane Bowline CC M45
192 Goodison, Joel Unattached M45
37 Granger, Jocelyn Northampton Road Runners W55
80 Grant, Andy Poplar RC M45
52 Grant, Anne Nuneaton Harriers W55
213 Green, Jenny Hinckley RC WSEN
238 Gregson, Paul Unattached MSEN
257 Grewcock, Graham Race Hub Triathlon Club M50
206 Griffiths, Michael Unattached MSEN
23 Hammonds, Simon Coalville Triathlon Club M40
235 Hando, Nick Wymeswold RC M50
189 Harley, Darren Grantham RC M45
283 Harrington, Dee West End Runners WSEN
203 Harris, Andy Nuneaton Harriers M50
162 Harris, Malcolm Barrow Runners M65
159 Hartley, Tim Barrow Runners M50
81 Hawksley, Gary West End Runners M45
45 Heath, Fred Nuneaton Harriers M55
70 Helmkay, Scott Leicester Triathlon Club M40
244 Helmore, Gavin Unattached MSEN
331 Hemkova, Alina Unattached WSEN
140 Hillier, Ian Wreake Runners M45
130 Hinchcliffe, Damian Beaumont RC MSEN
186 Hinchliffe, David Unattached M45
330 Hinds, Tom Hermitage Harriers M50
117 Hitchings, Chris Race Hub Triathlon Club MSEN
329 Hobson, Daniel Unattached M40
304 Hodgson, Andrew Unattached M40
313 Holt, Ashley Wreake Runners M50
175 Holton, Charles Unattached M45
92 Hughes, Stuart Unattached M40
112 Hutton, Steve Unattached M45
346 Irvine, Gemma Unattached WSEN
78 Ismail, Phil Barrow Runners MSEN
282 Jeffrey, Alex Unattached MSEN
30 Jelley, Mark Wreake Runners M55
232 Jelley, Stephen Race Hub Triathlon Club MSEN
205 Jinks, Richard Unattached M45
152 Jinks, Robert Mark Beaumont RC MSEN
327 Johnson, Richard Unattached M50
168 Jolly, Sam Roadhoggs Leicester AC MSEN
356 Jones, Clive Wigston Phoenix RC M50
68 Jones, Oliver Poplar RC MSEN
21 Karmazyn, Susan Holme Pierrepont RC W50
108 Kendall, Mike Wootton Road Runners M60
144 Kermode, Jason West End Runners M50
202 Kind, David Hermitage Harriers M45
243 King, Simon Mark White Coaching M50
51 Kirby, Studney Unattached M50
274 Knight, Chris Unattached M45
160 Knight, Roisin West End Runners WSEN
254 Kumar, Rohan Race Hub Triathlon Club MSEN
334 Kyte, Sam Unattached MSEN
40 Lambell, Mark West End Runners MSEN
298 Langford, Steve Race Hub Triathlon Club M45
187 Lawrence, Sarah Stilton Striders W40
343 Leaney, Paul Barrow Runners M60
344 Leggett, Gemma Barrow Runners W40
296 Letts, Tony Northampton Road Runners M50
55 Lewis, Andrew Wigston Phoenix RC MSEN
199 Lewis, Claire Holme Pierrepont RC WSEN
265 Lewis, Paul Long Eaton RC M45
115 Lindley, Andy Hermitage Harriers M50
198 Lipman, Andrew Barrow Runners M40
5 Lockton, Adam Charnwood AC M40
6 Lockton, Wendy Charnwood AC W40
139 Lodwick, Dave Roadhoggs Leicester AC M55
288 Lomas, Katie Charnwood AC WSEN
297 Lomas, Madeleine Charnwood AC M60
245 Lovett, Matt Poplar RC M45
293 Lowe, Niamh Barrow Runners W50
302 Lunn, Naomi Desford Striders W40
89 Maciel, Tamela West End Runners WSEN
172 Mackie, Alan Unattached M40
260 May, Joel Unattached MSEN
43 May, Rupert Coalville Triathlon Club M40
87 Mayes, Simon West End Runners MSEN
16 Mayne, Lee Desford Striders M45
39 McDaid, John Birstall RC M55
141 McGowan, Rod Barrow Runners M50
65 McGuire, Gareth Unattached M40
340 Mee, Fiona Barrow Runners WSEN
353 Mee, Victoria Coalville Triathlon Club W40
180 Mensley, Peter Charnwood AC M65
126 Merrick, Pete Unattached M55
303 Middleton, Adrian South Derbyshire Road Runners M45
266 Miles, Joanna Macclesfield Harriers & AC W55
259 Mills, Clare Unattached W45
60 Milner, Tom Unattached MSEN
41 Minto, Chris Desford Striders M45
299 Molloy, Jason Badgers MSEN
161 Moore, Emma Wellingborough & District AC WSEN
95 Moore, Matthew Unattached M40
34 Moore, Nick Hinckley RC MSEN
178 Morant, Eva Beaumont RC WSEN
57 Myatt, Edward Unattached M55
292 Naughton, Kevin Sphinx AC M60
311 Newbold, Shaun West End Runners MSEN
18 Nicholls, Andy Stilton Striders M40
83 Nicholls, Peter Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
219 Nicholson, Paul Huncote Harriers AC M50
82 Nicol, Thomas Stilton striders M50
169 Nurse, Rob Birstall RC M60
38 O'Connor, Elaine West End Runners WSEN
328 O'Donovan, Toni Barrow Runners W40
253 O'Neil, Zac Wellingborough & District AC M40
275 Oliver, Jules West End Runners W45
88 Orgill, John Birstall RC MSEN
14 Osborne, Simon Race Hub Triathlon Club M50
357 Palmer, Alex Barrow Runners MSEN
163 Palmer, Richard Unattached M50
148 Papadopoulos, Alex Unattached MSEN
164 Payne, Adrian Badgers MSEN
114 Payne, Ash Desford Striders MSEN
255 Payne, Sam Wreake Runners MSEN
11 Peach, Chris Roadhoggs Leicester AC M55
171 Pearce, Clive Unattached M50
194 Pearce, David Leicester Coritanian AC M50
321 Pears, Bryan Sphinx AC M40
49 Pearson, Andrew West End Runners M40
109 Pepper, Laura Unattached WSEN
278 Potter, Darren Unattached M45
4 Potter, Mark Unattached M40
294 Poynton, Gavin Bowline CC M40
252 Pratt, Rob Hinckley RC M55
225 Price, Andrew Barrow Runners M45
354 Pullen, Robert Bowline CC M40
305 Purdell, Graeme Unattached M50
230 Quinlan, Paul Unattached M40
350 Raaijmakers, Monique Unattached W50
176 Ramsden, Mark Unattached M40
93 Rawson, Chris Hinckley RC M40
285 Raynor, Paul Unattached M50
227 Rees, John Charnwood AC M50
240 Richards, Philip West End Runners M40
258 Richardson-Lyne, Chris Coalville Triathlon Club M50
262 Robberts, Dan Barrow Runners MSEN
223 Robinson, Bonita Hermitage Harriers WSEN
317 Robinson, Ray Beaumont RC M60
309 Robson, David Barrow Runners M50
56 Rolinson, Peter Unattached M60
113 Rose-Quirie, Alison Unattached W55
348 Rose, Dave Unattached MSEN
26 Rose, Nick Rugby & Northampton AC M40
248 Roughton, Kevin Erewash Valley RC M45
129 Salamacha, John West End Runners M55
166 Salter, Steve Unattached M40
173 Searle, David Unattached MSEN
12 Shaikh, Marcus Roadhoggs Leicester AC M45
241 Shea-Simonds, Claire Race Hub Triathlon Club W40
101 Shea-Simonds, Duncan Race Hub Triathlon Club M45
320 Shiels, David Unattached M45
134 Shipley, Bryan Beaumont RC M40
193 Short, Harry Roadhoggs Leicester AC M40
333 Sidani, Ramzi Ivanhoe Runners M40
358 Silvey, John Unattached MSEN
349 Simpson, Andy Barrow Runners M45
339 Simpson, Chris Hinckley RC M40
107 Slater, Alan West End Runners M45
210 Smith, Ashley Unattached MSEN
347 Smith, Duncan Huncote Harriers AC M45
128 Smith, Haden Nuneaton Harriers MSEN
229 Smith, Josh Poplar RC MU21
170 Smith, Luke Wreake Runners MSEN
157 Smith, Nigel Poplar RC M50
86 Snow, Stephen Huncote Harriers AC M45
76 Snutch, Tristan Birstall RC MSEN
131 Speed, Gavin Wreake Runners MSEN
2 Starbuck, John Birstall RC M65
200 Stark, Warren Grantham RC M40
158 Stevens, Brian Wreake Runners M50
263 Stevenson, Paul Sinfin RC M60
17 Stewart, Adrian Harborough AC M45
106 Stonehouse, Andrew Race Hub Triathlon Club M40
352 Strange, Karl Bowline CC M50
222 Stretton, Carly Holme Pierrepont RC WSEN
9 Sturgess, Adam Unattached MSEN
280 Swingler, David Unattached M50
251 Taylor, Liz Stilton Striders W50
155 Teece, Natalie Stilton Striders WSEN
177 Teresiak, Monika wkurw_team WSEN
20 Thompson, Philip Unattached M55
204 Thompson, Wendy Huncote Harriers AC W45
59 Thorp, Sarah West End Runners WSEN
19 Thorpe, Darren Unattached MSEN
337 Thurman, James Roadhoggs Leicester AC MSEN
119 Timlock, Anne Wreake Runners W50
233 Toll, Alex Barrow Runners M50
69 Tomkins, Jason Huncote Harriers AC MSEN
44 Tomlinson, Gareth Wreake Runners M45
31 Toon, Sam Coalville Triathlon Club WSEN
15 Toone, Ed Barrow Runners M40
102 Towers, Martin Unattached MSEN
61 Trim, Nick Leicester Triathlon Club MSEN
85 Twigg, Craig Owls AC M45
214 Twigg, Ryan Hermitage Harriers M40
127 Unwin, Chris Huncote Harriers AC M40
50 Unwin, Trudi Huncote Harriers AC W40
3 Vaughan, Gina Unattached W55
256 Vaughan, Terry Unattached M75
276 Vernon, Abi West End Runners W40
188 Wallace, Mark Wellingborough & District AC M45
73 Walton, Mick Huncote Harriers AC M50
237 Walton, Mike Unattached MSEN
111 Warden, Colin Race Hub Triathlon Club MSEN
91 Warden, Paul Unattached M55
94 Warden, Sarah Unattached W55
99 Watford, Adam Unattached M40
149 Webb, Chris Unattached M55
7 Welch, Steven Unattached M45
319 Wheeler, Steven Roadhoggs Leicester AC M50
228 White, Jane Team Anstey Amblers & Runners W40
209 White, Nick Charnwood AC M45
325 Whitelegg, Richard Hinckley RC M45
10 Wilkins, Andrew Race Hub Triathlon Club MSEN
138 Wilkins, Gareth Beaumont RC M50
289 Wilkins, Ian Birstall RC M50
36 Wilson, Tom Unattached MSEN
53 Winkless, Andrea Coalville Triathlon Club W45
335 Wood, Charlotte Roadhoggs Leicester AC W45
142 Woodhouse, Terry Roadhoggs Leicester AC M45
1 Woodward, Anthony Race Rapid MSEN
249 Wooldridge, Paul Poplar RC M45
42 Wright, Cheryl Desford Striders W45
62 Wright, Danielle Team Anstey Amblers & Runners WSEN
271 Yendall, Keith Barrow Runners M40
207 Yeomans, Martin Ivanhoe Runners M50
       

To find out more about the Leicester area based
Bowline Climbing Club 
please contact our chairman.

The Bowline Climbing Club Limited is a Registered Society under the Co-operative and Community Benefit Societies Act 2014.

Registered under No. 31545R at the Financial Conduct Authority.

Registered Office: Dinorwic Mill Cottage, Tai Felin, Brynrefail, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 3NR.

For information on how we handle personal data and details of your rights in respect to your data held by the club, please see our privacy policy.


Bowline Climbing Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group